08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08189 TATA VSKP DP DIWALI TATA VSKP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATANAGAR JN Live First 13:00 1
2 RAJKHARSAWAN JN Live 13:36 13:38 1
3 CHAIBASA Live 14:00 14:02 1
4 DANGOAPOSI Live 15:02 15:07 1
5 BANSPANI Live 16:05 16:07 1
6 NAYAGARH Live 17:14 17:15 1
7 KENDUJHAR Live 17:55 18:00 1
8 HARI CHANDANPUR Live 18:58 19:00 1
9 SUKINDA ROAD Live 20:03 20:05 1
10 JAKHAPURA Live 20:26 20:28 1
11 CUTTACK Live 21:20 21:22 1
12 BHUBANESWAR Live 22:00 22:05 1
13 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 22:40 22:45 1
14 BRAHMAPUR Live 00:36 00:38 2
15 PALASA Live 02:03 02:05 2
16 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 03:00 03:02 2
17 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 04:10 04:15 2
18 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 05:25 Last 2

Train number 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Fri.


08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:25 Fri. Train No. 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI train time table. It will give you 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI

  1. What is 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI train time table / running days?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI runs Fri i.e. all 18 days between TATANAGAR JN and VISAKHAPATNAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI departs from TATANAGAR JN at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 05:25 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI covers?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI route?
    08189-TATA VSKP DP DIWALI route is as follows - TATANAGAR JN(TATA), RAJKHARSAWAN JN(RKSN), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), BANSPANI(BSPX), NAYAGARH(NYG), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), HARI CHANDANPUR(HCNR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), JAKHAPURA(JKPR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP),

Full Trains List