08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08094 VZR SHM SPECIAL VZR SHM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHANJPUR Live First 06:15 1
2 BARIPADA Live 06:23 06:25 1
3 KRISHNA CH PURA Live 06:48 06:49 1
4 BETNOTI Live 07:05 07:15 1
5 JUGPURA P.H. Live 07:31 07:32 1
6 RUPSA JN Live 07:50 08:10 1
7 BASTA Live 08:21 08:34 1
8 JALESWAR Live 08:48 08:50 1
9 BELDA Live 09:13 09:15 1
10 KHARAGPUR JN Live 09:58 10:03 1
11 PANSKURA Live 10:44 10:45 1
12 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 12:00 12:05 1
13 SHALIMAR Live 12:20 Last 1

Train number 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BHANJPUR and SHALIMAR Stations. It covers total journey of 271 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.


08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Sun. Train No. 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL train time table. It will give you 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL

  1. What is 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL train time table / running days?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL runs Sun i.e. all 13 days between BHANJPUR and SHALIMAR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL departs from BHANJPUR at 06:15 and arrives SHALIMAR at 12:20 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL covers?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL route?
    08094-VZR SHM SPECIAL route is as follows - BHANJPUR(VZR), BARIPADA(BPO), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BETNOTI(BTQ), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), RUPSA JN(ROP), BASTA(BTS), JALESWAR(JER), BELDA(BLDA), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), PANSKURA(PKU), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), SHALIMAR(SHM),

Full Trains List