08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08093 SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL SHM VZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHALIMAR Live First 17:35 1
2 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 17:46 17:48 1
3 PANSKURA Live 18:39 18:41 1
4 KHARAGPUR JN Live 19:27 19:32 1
5 BELDA Live 20:00 20:02 1
6 JALESWAR Live 20:26 20:28 1
7 BASTA Live 20:43 20:45 1
8 RUPSA JN Live 21:28 21:30 1
9 JUGPURA P.H. Live 21:45 21:46 1
10 BETNOTI Live 22:01 22:02 1
11 KRISHNA CH PURA Live 22:17 22:18 1
12 BARIPADA Live 22:41 22:42 1
13 BHANJPUR Live 22:45 Last 1

Train number 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SHALIMAR and BHANJPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 271 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Fri.


08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:45 Fri. Train No. 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL train time table. It will give you 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL

  1. What is 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL train time table / running days?
    08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL runs Fri i.e. all 13 days between SHALIMAR and BHANJPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL?
    08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL departs from SHALIMAR at 17:35 and arrives BHANJPUR at 22:45 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL covers?
    08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL covers total distance of 271 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL?
    08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL route?
    08093-SHM-VZR WEEKLY SPL route is as follows - SHALIMAR(SHM), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), PANSKURA(PKU), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BELDA(BLDA), JALESWAR(JER), BASTA(BTS), RUPSA JN(ROP), JUGPURA P.H.(JRG), BETNOTI(BTQ), KRISHNA CH PURA(KCV), BARIPADA(BPO), BHANJPUR(VZR),

Full Trains List