08092-PURI VZR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08092 PURI VZR SPL PURI VZR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PURI Live First 22:45 1
2 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 23:40 23:45 1
3 BHUBANESWAR Live 00:05 00:10 2
4 CUTTACK Live 00:45 00:50 2
5 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 01:50 01:52 2
6 BHADRAKH Live 02:18 02:20 2
7 SORO Live 02:46 02:48 2
8 BALASORE Live 03:10 03:12 2
9 RUPSA JN Live 03:28 03:30 2
10 BETNOTI Live 04:00 04:02 2
11 BARIPADA Live 04:35 04:37 2
12 BHANJPUR Live 04:45 Last 2

Train number 08092-PURI VZR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PURI and BHANJPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 335 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.


08092-PURI VZR SPL from PURI at 22:45 and arrives BHANJPUR at 04:45 Sat. Train No. 08092-PURI VZR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08092-PURI VZR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08092-PURI VZR SPL train time table. It will give you 08092-PURI VZR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08092-PURI VZR SPL

  1. What is 08092-PURI VZR SPL train time table / running days?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL runs Sat i.e. all 12 days between PURI and BHANJPUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08092-PURI VZR SPL?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL departs from PURI at 22:45 and arrives BHANJPUR at 04:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08092-PURI VZR SPL covers?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08092-PURI VZR SPL?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08092-PURI VZR SPL route?
    08092-PURI VZR SPL route is as follows - PURI(PURI), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), BHADRAKH(BHC), SORO(SORO), BALASORE(BLS), RUPSA JN(ROP), BETNOTI(BTQ), BARIPADA(BPO), BHANJPUR(VZR),

Full Trains List