08091-VZR PURI SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08091 VZR PURI SPL VZR PURI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BHANJPUR Live First 23:50 1
2 BARIPADA Live 23:59 00:01 2
3 BETNOTI Live 00:34 00:36 2
4 RUPSA JN Live 01:00 01:12 2
5 BALASORE Live 01:30 01:32 2
6 SORO Live 01:55 01:57 2
7 BHADRAKH Live 02:30 02:35 2
8 JAJPUR K ROAD Live 03:00 03:02 2
9 CUTTACK Live 04:00 04:05 2
10 BHUBANESWAR Live 04:35 04:40 2
11 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 05:05 05:10 2
12 PURI Live 06:30 Last 2

Train number 08091-VZR PURI SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BHANJPUR and PURI Stations. It covers total journey of 335 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Fri.


08091-VZR PURI SPL from BHANJPUR at 23:50 and arrives PURI at 06:30 Fri. Train No. 08091-VZR PURI SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08091-VZR PURI SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08091-VZR PURI SPL train time table. It will give you 08091-VZR PURI SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08091-VZR PURI SPL

  1. What is 08091-VZR PURI SPL train time table / running days?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL runs Fri i.e. all 12 days between BHANJPUR and PURI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08091-VZR PURI SPL?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL departs from BHANJPUR at 23:50 and arrives PURI at 06:30 Fri.
  3. How much distance does 08091-VZR PURI SPL covers?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08091-VZR PURI SPL?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08091-VZR PURI SPL route?
    08091-VZR PURI SPL route is as follows - BHANJPUR(VZR), BARIPADA(BPO), BETNOTI(BTQ), RUPSA JN(ROP), BALASORE(BLS), SORO(SORO), BHADRAKH(BHC), JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), PURI(PURI),

Full Trains List