08036-BLS KGP MEMU Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08036 BLS - KGP MEMU BLS KGP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BALASORE Live First 15:20 1
2 TIKIRAPAL HALT Live 15:25 15:26 1
3 HALDIPADA Live 15:32 15:33 1
4 RUPSA JN Live 15:40 15:41 1
5 N MAYURBHANJ RD Live 15:47 15:48 1
6 BASTA Live 15:52 15:53 1
7 AMARDA ROAD Live 15:59 16:00 1
8 RAJGHAT HALT Live 16:05 16:06 1
9 JALESWAR Live 16:12 16:13 1
10 LAKSHANNATH RD Live 16:19 16:20 1
11 ANGUA Live 16:25 16:26 1
12 DANTAN Live 16:31 16:32 1
13 NIKURSINI Live 16:40 16:41 1
14 BELDA Live 16:48 16:49 1
15 BAKHRABAD Live 16:55 16:56 1
16 NARAYANGARH Live 17:06 17:07 1
17 BENAPUR Live 17:11 17:12 1
18 HIJILLI Live 17:19 17:20 1
19 KHARAGPUR JN Live 18:20 Last 1

Train number 08036-BLS KGP MEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between BALASORE and KHARAGPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 118 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.


08036-BLS KGP MEMU from BALASORE at 15:20 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 18:20 Sat. Train No. 08036-BLS KGP MEMU has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08036-BLS KGP MEMU train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08036-BLS KGP MEMU train time table. It will give you 08036-BLS KGP MEMU train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08036-BLS KGP MEMU

  1. What is 08036-BLS KGP MEMU train time table / running days?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU runs Sat i.e. all 19 days between BALASORE and KHARAGPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08036-BLS KGP MEMU?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU departs from BALASORE at 15:20 and arrives KHARAGPUR JN at 18:20 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 08036-BLS KGP MEMU covers?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08036-BLS KGP MEMU?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08036-BLS KGP MEMU route?
    08036-BLS KGP MEMU route is as follows - BALASORE(BLS), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), HALDIPADA(HIP), RUPSA JN(ROP), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), BASTA(BTS), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), JALESWAR(JER), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), ANGUA(AGV), DANTAN(DNT), NIKURSINI(NSI), BELDA(BLDA), BAKHRABAD(VKD), NARAYANGARH(NYA), BENAPUR(BPE), HIJILLI(HIJ), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP),

Full Trains List