08035-BLS KGP DEMU Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
08035 BLS - KGP DEMU KGP BLS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KHARAGPUR JN Live First 12:15 1
2 HIJILLI Live 12:20 12:21 1
3 BENAPUR Live 12:27 12:28 1
4 NARAYANGARH Live 12:36 12:37 1
5 BAKHRABAD Live 12:42 12:43 1
6 BELDA Live 12:47 12:49 1
7 NIKURSINI Live 12:56 12:57 1
8 DANTAN Live 13:05 13:06 1
9 ANGUA Live 13:10 13:11 1
10 LAKSHANNATH RD Live 13:17 13:18 1
11 JALESWAR Live 13:24 13:25 1
12 RAJGHAT HALT Live 13:33 13:34 1
13 AMARDA ROAD Live 13:40 13:41 1
14 BASTA Live 13:47 13:48 1
15 N MAYURBHANJ RD Live 13:53 13:54 1
16 RUPSA JN Live 14:03 14:04 1
17 HALDIPADA Live 14:10 14:11 1
18 TIKIRAPAL HALT Live 14:17 14:18 1
19 BALASORE Live 15:10 Last 1

Train number 08035-BLS KGP DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KHARAGPUR JN and BALASORE Stations. It covers total journey of 118 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sun.


08035-BLS KGP DEMU from KHARAGPUR JN at 12:15 and arrives BALASORE at 15:10 Sun. Train No. 08035-BLS KGP DEMU has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 08035-BLS KGP DEMU train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 08035-BLS KGP DEMU train time table. It will give you 08035-BLS KGP DEMU train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 08035-BLS KGP DEMU

  1. What is 08035-BLS KGP DEMU train time table / running days?
    08035-BLS KGP DEMU runs Sun i.e. all 19 days between KHARAGPUR JN and BALASORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 08035-BLS KGP DEMU?
    08035-BLS KGP DEMU departs from KHARAGPUR JN at 12:15 and arrives BALASORE at 15:10 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 08035-BLS KGP DEMU covers?
    08035-BLS KGP DEMU covers total distance of 118 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 08035-BLS KGP DEMU?
    08035-BLS KGP DEMU runs at an average speed of 59 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 08035-BLS KGP DEMU route?
    08035-BLS KGP DEMU route is as follows - KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), HIJILLI(HIJ), BENAPUR(BPE), NARAYANGARH(NYA), BAKHRABAD(VKD), BELDA(BLDA), NIKURSINI(NSI), DANTAN(DNT), ANGUA(AGV), LAKSHANNATH RD(LXD), JALESWAR(JER), RAJGHAT HALT(RGT), AMARDA ROAD(ARD), BASTA(BTS), N MAYURBHANJ RD(NMBR), RUPSA JN(ROP), HALDIPADA(HIP), TIKIRAPAL HALT(TKPL), BALASORE(BLS),

Full Trains List