07617-NED PNVL HSP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07617 NED PNVL HSP NED PNVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NANDED Live First 17:30 1
2 PURNA JN Live 18:06 18:08 1
3 PARBHANI JN Live 18:30 18:32 1
4 PARLI VAIJNATH Live 20:20 20:30 1
5 LATUR ROAD Live 22:00 22:10 1
6 LATUR Live 22:55 23:00 1
7 USMANABAD Live 00:18 00:20 2
8 KURDUVADI Live 02:00 02:05 2
9 DAUND JN Live 04:45 04:50 2
10 PUNE JN Live 06:15 06:20 2
11 CHINCHVAD Live 06:39 06:40 2
12 TALEGAON Live 06:54 06:55 2
13 PANVEL Live 09:00 Last 2

Train number 07617-NED PNVL HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NANDED and PANVEL Stations. It covers total journey of 675 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Thu,Sun.


07617-NED PNVL HSP from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Thu,Sun. Train No. 07617-NED PNVL HSP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07617-NED PNVL HSP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07617-NED PNVL HSP train time table. It will give you 07617-NED PNVL HSP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07617-NED PNVL HSP

  1. What is 07617-NED PNVL HSP train time table / running days?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP runs Mon,Thu,Sun i.e. all 13 days between NANDED and PANVEL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07617-NED PNVL HSP?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP departs from NANDED at 17:30 and arrives PANVEL at 09:00 Mon,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 07617-NED PNVL HSP covers?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP covers total distance of 675 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07617-NED PNVL HSP?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07617-NED PNVL HSP route?
    07617-NED PNVL HSP route is as follows - NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), KURDUVADI(KWV), DAUND JN(DD), PUNE JN(PUNE), CHINCHVAD(CCH), TALEGAON(TGN), PANVEL(PNVL),

Full Trains List