07608-TPTY NED Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07608 TPTY-NED TPTY NED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIRUPATI Live First 15:45 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN Live 16:05 16:07 1
3 SRI KALAHASTI Live 16:27 16:29 1
4 GUDUR JN Live 17:45 17:47 1
5 NELLORE Live 18:18 18:20 1
6 ONGOLE Live 19:41 19:43 1
7 TENALI JN Live 20:55 20:57 1
8 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 22:00 22:15 1
9 KHAMMAM Live 23:28 23:30 1
10 WARANGAL Live 01:33 01:35 2
11 KAZIPET JN Live 02:03 02:05 2
12 SECUNDERABAD JN Live 04:30 04:55 2
13 MALKAJGIRI Live 05:05 05:06 2
14 KAMAREDDI Live 07:15 07:17 2
15 NIZAMABAD Live 08:25 08:30 2
16 BASAR Live 09:00 09:02 2
17 DHARMABAD Live 09:12 09:14 2
18 MUDKHED Live 10:40 10:42 2
19 NANDED Live 11:30 Last 2

Train number 07608-TPTY NED is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUPATI and NANDED Stations. It covers total journey of 1020 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Wed.


07608-TPTY NED from TIRUPATI at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 11:30 Wed. Train No. 07608-TPTY NED has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07608-TPTY NED train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07608-TPTY NED train time table. It will give you 07608-TPTY NED train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07608-TPTY NED

  1. What is 07608-TPTY NED train time table / running days?
    07608-TPTY NED runs Wed i.e. all 19 days between TIRUPATI and NANDED on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07608-TPTY NED?
    07608-TPTY NED departs from TIRUPATI at 15:45 and arrives NANDED at 11:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 07608-TPTY NED covers?
    07608-TPTY NED covers total distance of 1020 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07608-TPTY NED?
    07608-TPTY NED runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07608-TPTY NED route?
    07608-TPTY NED route is as follows - TIRUPATI(TPTY), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), KHAMMAM(KMT), WARANGAL(WL), KAZIPET JN(KZJ), SECUNDERABAD JN(SC), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KAMAREDDI(KMC), NIZAMABAD(NZB), BASAR(BSX), DHARMABAD(DAB), MUDKHED(MUE), NANDED(NED),

Full Trains List