07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07526 NBQ - NJP DEMU NBQ SGUJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW BONGAIGAON Live First 05:00 1
2 DANGTAL Live 05:12 05:13 1
3 BASUGAON Live 05:20 05:21 1
4 SALAKATI Live 05:28 05:29 1
5 KOKRAJHAR Live 05:37 05:38 1
6 FAKIRAGRAM JN Live 06:03 06:05 1
7 SAPATGRAM Live 06:17 06:18 1
8 TIPKAI Live 06:33 06:34 1
9 MONGLAJHORA Live 06:46 06:47 1
10 BASBARI Live 07:00 07:01 1
11 MOTERJHAR Live 07:12 07:13 1
12 GOLAKGANJ JN Live 07:25 07:35 1
13 GAURIPUR Live 07:55 07:57 1
14 DHUBRI Live 08:20 08:30 1
15 AGOMONI Live 09:19 09:20 1
16 BIDYADABRI Live 09:29 09:30 1
17 BOXIRHAT Live 09:40 09:41 1
18 TUFANGANJ Live 09:50 09:51 1
19 MARADANGA Live 10:06 10:07 1
20 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 10:30 10:35 1
21 CHAPAGURI Live 10:54 10:55 1
22 MATHABHANGA Live 11:09 11:10 1
23 NAYARHAT Live 11:24 11:25 1
24 NEW CHANGRABANDHA Live 11:53 11:54 1
25 BHOTEPATTI Live 12:07 12:08 1
26 MAYNAGURI ROAD Live 12:18 12:19 1
27 JALPAIGURI ROAD Live 12:50 12:51 1
28 RNINGR JLPAIGRI Live 13:03 13:04 1
29 BELAKOBA Live 13:30 13:31 1
30 AMBARI FALAKATA Live 13:45 13:46 1
31 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 14:30 14:40 1
32 SILIGURU TOWN Live 14:50 14:51 1
33 SILIGURI JN Live 15:00 Last 1

Train number 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NEW BONGAIGAON and SILIGURI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 318 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU from NEW BONGAIGAON at 05:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 15:00 Daily. Train No. 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU train time table. It will give you 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU

  1. What is 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU train time table / running days?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between NEW BONGAIGAON and SILIGURI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU departs from NEW BONGAIGAON at 05:00 and arrives SILIGURI JN at 15:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU covers?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU covers total distance of 318 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU route?
    07526-NBQ - NJP DEMU route is as follows - NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), DANGTAL(DTX), BASUGAON(BSGN), SALAKATI(SLKX), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), SAPATGRAM(SPX), TIPKAI(TPK), MONGLAJHORA(MONJ), BASBARI(BSI), MOTERJHAR(MTJR), GOLAKGANJ JN(GKJ), GAURIPUR(GUP), DHUBRI(DBB), AGOMONI(AGMN), BIDYADABRI(BDYR), BOXIRHAT(BXHT), TUFANGANJ(TFGN), MARADANGA(MRDG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), CHAPAGURI(CAPG), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), NAYARHAT(NYRH), NEW CHANGRABANDHA(NCBD), BHOTEPATTI(BPV), MAYNAGURI ROAD(MYGD), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), RNINGR JLPAIGRI(RQJ), BELAKOBA(BLK), AMBARI FALAKATA(ABFC), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURU TOWN(SGUT), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ),

Full Trains List