07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07525 NJP - NBQ DEMU SGUJ NBQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SILIGURI JN Live First 12:00 1
2 SILIGURU TOWN Live 12:05 12:06 1
3 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 12:20 12:30 1
4 AMBARI FALAKATA Live 12:44 12:45 1
5 BELAKOBA Live 12:54 12:55 1
6 RNINGR JLPAIGRI Live 13:04 13:05 1
7 JALPAIGURI ROAD Live 13:13 13:14 1
8 MAYNAGURI ROAD Live 13:30 13:31 1
9 BHOTEPATTI Live 13:40 13:41 1
10 NEW CHANGRABANDHA Live 13:50 13:51 1
11 NAYARHAT Live 14:19 14:20 1
12 MATHABHANGA Live 14:30 14:31 1
13 CHAPAGURI Live 14:45 14:46 1
14 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 15:25 15:30 1
15 MARADANGA Live 15:46 15:47 1
16 TUFANGANJ Live 16:02 16:03 1
17 BOXIRHAT Live 16:13 16:14 1
18 BIDYADABRI Live 16:24 16:25 1
19 AGOMONI Live 16:34 16:35 1
20 GOLAKGANJ JN Live 16:53 16:55 1
21 GAURIPUR Live 17:15 17:17 1
22 DHUBRI Live 17:30 17:40 1
23 MOTERJHAR Live 18:35 18:36 1
24 BASBARI Live 18:46 18:47 1
25 MONGLAJHORA Live 19:00 19:01 1
26 TIPKAI Live 19:14 19:15 1
27 SAPATGRAM Live 19:30 19:31 1
28 FAKIRAGRAM JN Live 20:00 20:02 1
29 KOKRAJHAR Live 20:15 20:16 1
30 SALAKATI Live 20:27 20:28 1
31 BASUGAON Live 20:37 20:38 1
32 DANGTAL Live 20:45 20:46 1
33 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 21:15 Last 1

Train number 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SILIGURI JN and NEW BONGAIGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 318 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU from SILIGURI JN at 12:00 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 21:15 Daily. Train No. 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU train time table. It will give you 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU

  1. What is 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU train time table / running days?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU runs Daily i.e. all 33 days between SILIGURI JN and NEW BONGAIGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU departs from SILIGURI JN at 12:00 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 21:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU covers?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU covers total distance of 318 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU runs at an average speed of 35 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU route?
    07525-NJP - NBQ DEMU route is as follows - SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), SILIGURU TOWN(SGUT), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), AMBARI FALAKATA(ABFC), BELAKOBA(BLK), RNINGR JLPAIGRI(RQJ), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), MAYNAGURI ROAD(MYGD), BHOTEPATTI(BPV), NEW CHANGRABANDHA(NCBD), NAYARHAT(NYRH), MATHABHANGA(MHBA), CHAPAGURI(CAPG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), MARADANGA(MRDG), TUFANGANJ(TFGN), BOXIRHAT(BXHT), BIDYADABRI(BDYR), AGOMONI(AGMN), GOLAKGANJ JN(GKJ), GAURIPUR(GUP), DHUBRI(DBB), MOTERJHAR(MTJR), BASBARI(BSI), MONGLAJHORA(MONJ), TIPKAI(TPK), SAPATGRAM(SPX), FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), SALAKATI(SLKX), BASUGAON(BSGN), DANGTAL(DTX), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ),

Full Trains List