07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07506 QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL QLN TPTY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 05:45 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 06:30 06:32 1
3 CHENGANNUR Live 07:08 07:10 1
4 TIRUVALLA Live 07:20 07:22 1
5 KOTTAYAM Live 07:40 07:42 1
6 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 09:15 09:20 1
7 ALUVA Live 09:44 09:46 1
8 THRISUR Live 10:34 10:36 1
9 PALAKKAD Live 13:15 13:20 1
10 COIMBATORE JN Live 14:35 14:40 1
11 TIRUPPUR Live 15:24 15:26 1
12 ERODE JN Live 16:10 16:20 1
13 SALEM JN Live 17:32 17:35 1
14 JOLARPETTAI Live 19:40 19:42 1
15 VANIYAMBADI Live 20:03 20:05 1
16 KATPADI JN Live 21:05 21:07 1
17 CHITTOR Live 21:58 22:00 1
18 TIRUPATI Live 00:15 Last 2

Train number 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and TIRUPATI Stations. It covers total journey of 829 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sat.


07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL from KOLLAM JN at 05:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:15 Sat. Train No. 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL train time table. It will give you 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL

  1. What is 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL train time table / running days?
    07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL runs Sat i.e. all 18 days between KOLLAM JN and TIRUPATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL?
    07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 05:45 and arrives TIRUPATI at 00:15 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL covers?
    07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL covers total distance of 829 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL?
    07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL route?
    07506-QLN-TPTY SABARIMALA SPL route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), CHITTOR(CTO), TIRUPATI(TPTY),

Full Trains List