07439-TATA KCG HSP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07439 TATA-KCG HSP TATA KCG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TATANAGAR JN Live First 22:50 1
2 CHAIBASA Live 23:58 23:59 1
3 DANGOAPOSI Live 00:58 01:00 2
4 BANSPANI Live 01:48 01:50 2
5 JAROLI Live 02:08 02:10 2
6 KENDUJHAR Live 03:10 03:15 2
7 SUKINDA ROAD Live 05:20 05:22 2
8 CUTTACK Live 06:50 06:55 2
9 BHUBANESWAR Live 07:30 07:35 2
10 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 08:05 08:15 2
11 BRAHMAPUR Live 10:15 10:17 2
12 PALASA Live 11:40 11:42 2
13 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 12:40 12:42 2
14 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 13:45 13:47 2
15 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 14:50 15:30 2
16 DUVVADA Live 16:00 16:02 2
17 ANAKAPALLE Live 16:15 16:17 2
18 SAMALKOT JN Live 17:40 17:42 2
19 RAJAMUNDRY Live 18:28 18:30 2
20 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 19:20 19:22 2
21 ELURU Live 20:10 20:12 2
22 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 21:50 22:10 2
23 GUNTUR JN Live 23:00 23:05 2
24 PIDUGURALLA Live 00:15 00:17 3
25 MIRYALAGUDA Live 01:10 01:12 3
26 NALGONDA Live 01:40 01:42 3
27 MALKAJGIRI Live 04:20 04:21 3
28 KACHEGUDA Live 05:00 Last 3

Train number 07439-TATA KCG HSP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TATANAGAR JN and KACHEGUDA Stations. It covers total journey of 1530 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Tue.


07439-TATA KCG HSP from TATANAGAR JN at 22:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Tue. Train No. 07439-TATA KCG HSP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07439-TATA KCG HSP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07439-TATA KCG HSP train time table. It will give you 07439-TATA KCG HSP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07439-TATA KCG HSP

  1. What is 07439-TATA KCG HSP train time table / running days?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP runs Tue i.e. all 28 days between TATANAGAR JN and KACHEGUDA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07439-TATA KCG HSP?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP departs from TATANAGAR JN at 22:50 and arrives KACHEGUDA at 05:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 07439-TATA KCG HSP covers?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP covers total distance of 1530 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07439-TATA KCG HSP?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07439-TATA KCG HSP route?
    07439-TATA KCG HSP route is as follows - TATANAGAR JN(TATA), CHAIBASA(CBSA), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), BANSPANI(BSPX), JAROLI(JRLI), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), NALGONDA(NLDA), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), KACHEGUDA(KCG),

Full Trains List