07438-KCG-TATA HSPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07438 KCG-TATA HSPL KCG TATA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KACHEGUDA Live First 13:00 1
2 MALKAJGIRI Live 13:16 13:17 1
3 NALGONDA Live 15:08 15:10 1
4 MIRYALAGUDA Live 15:38 15:40 1
5 PIDUGURALLA Live 16:55 16:57 1
6 GUNTUR JN Live 18:20 18:25 1
7 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 19:15 19:35 1
8 ELURU Live 20:22 20:24 1
9 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 20:45 20:47 1
10 RAJAMUNDRY Live 21:46 21:48 1
11 SAMALKOT JN Live 22:27 22:29 1
12 ANAKAPALLE Live 23:51 23:53 1
13 DUVVADA Live 01:00 01:02 2
14 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 01:30 01:50 2
15 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 02:45 02:47 2
16 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 03:40 03:42 2
17 PALASA Live 04:40 04:42 2
18 BRAHMAPUR Live 05:35 05:37 2
19 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 08:15 08:25 2
20 BHUBANESWAR Live 08:45 08:50 2
21 CUTTACK Live 09:20 09:25 2
22 SUKINDA ROAD Live 11:15 11:17 2
23 KENDUJHAR Live 13:20 13:25 2
24 JAROLI Live 15:00 15:02 2
25 BANSPANI Live 15:08 15:10 2
26 DANGOAPOSI Live 15:48 15:50 2
27 CHAIBASA Live 17:58 18:00 2
28 TATANAGAR JN Live 19:45 Last 2

Train number 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KACHEGUDA and TATANAGAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1529 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon.


07438-KCG-TATA HSPL from KACHEGUDA at 13:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:45 Mon. Train No. 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL train time table. It will give you 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL

  1. What is 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL train time table / running days?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL runs Mon i.e. all 28 days between KACHEGUDA and TATANAGAR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL departs from KACHEGUDA at 13:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 19:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL covers?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL covers total distance of 1529 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07438-KCG-TATA HSPL route?
    07438-KCG-TATA HSPL route is as follows - KACHEGUDA(KCG), MALKAJGIRI(MJF), NALGONDA(NLDA), MIRYALAGUDA(MRGA), PIDUGURALLA(PGRL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), ANAKAPALLE(AKP), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), SUKINDA ROAD(SKND), KENDUJHAR(KDJR), JAROLI(JRLI), BANSPANI(BSPX), DANGOAPOSI(DPS), CHAIBASA(CBSA), TATANAGAR JN(TATA),

Full Trains List