07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07222 QLN MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS QLN MTM
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 09:30 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 10:03 10:05 1
3 CHENGANNUR Live 10:23 10:25 1
4 TIRUVALLA Live 10:33 10:35 1
5 KOTTAYAM Live 11:28 11:30 1
6 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 13:05 13:10 1
7 ALUVA Live 13:28 13:30 1
8 THRISUR Live 14:40 14:45 1
9 PALAKKAD Live 16:10 16:30 1
10 COIMBATORE JN Live 17:45 17:50 1
11 TIRUPPUR Live 18:38 18:40 1
12 ERODE JN Live 19:30 19:40 1
13 SALEM JN Live 20:45 20:50 1
14 JOLARPETTAI Live 22:25 22:35 1
15 VANIYAMBADI Live 22:48 22:50 1
16 KATPADI JN Live 23:38 23:40 1
17 RENIGUNTA JN Live 02:30 02:45 2
18 VENKATAGIRI Live 03:27 03:29 2
19 GUDUR JN Live 04:25 04:27 2
20 NELLORE Live 04:53 04:55 2
21 KAVALI Live 05:30 05:32 2
22 ONGOLE Live 06:32 06:34 2
23 CHIRALA Live 07:18 07:20 2
24 BAPATLA Live 07:33 07:35 2
25 NIDUBROLU Live 07:47 07:49 2
26 TENALI JN Live 08:15 08:17 2
27 GUNTUR JN Live 08:55 09:15 2
28 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 10:15 10:25 2
29 GUDIVADA JN Live 11:20 11:22 2
30 GUDLAVALLERU Live 11:40 11:42 2
31 PEDANA Live 12:05 12:07 2
32 MACHELIPATNAM Live 12:30 Last 2

Train number 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and MACHELIPATNAM Stations. It covers total journey of 1332 Kilometers in just 27 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.


07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS from KOLLAM JN at 09:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 12:30 Mon,Fri. Train No. 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS train time table. It will give you 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS train time table / running days?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS runs Mon,Fri i.e. all 32 days between KOLLAM JN and MACHELIPATNAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS departs from KOLLAM JN at 09:30 and arrives MACHELIPATNAM at 12:30 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS covers?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 1332 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS route?
    07222-QLN-MTM SABARIMALAI SPLS route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), VANIYAMBADI(VN), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), KAVALI(KVZ), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), BAPATLA(BPP), NIDUBROLU(NDO), TENALI JN(TEL), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), PEDANA(PAV), MACHELIPATNAM(MTM),

Full Trains List