07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07221 MTM QLN SABARIMALAI SPLS MTM QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MACHELIPATNAM Live First 23:40 1
2 PEDANA Live 23:56 23:58 1
3 GUDLAVALLERU Live 00:16 00:18 2
4 GUDIVADA JN Live 00:50 00:52 2
5 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 02:00 02:10 2
6 GUNTUR JN Live 03:10 03:30 2
7 TENALI JN Live 04:08 04:10 2
8 NIDUBROLU Live 04:30 04:32 2
9 BAPATLA Live 04:52 04:54 2
10 CHIRALA Live 05:10 05:12 2
11 ONGOLE Live 06:01 06:03 2
12 KAVALI Live 07:10 07:12 2
13 NELLORE Live 08:25 08:27 2
14 GUDUR JN Live 10:25 10:27 2
15 VENKATAGIRI Live 11:00 11:02 2
16 SRI KALAHASTI Live 11:25 11:27 2
17 RENIGUNTA JN Live 13:00 13:20 2
18 TIRUTTANI Live 14:03 14:05 2
19 KATPADI JN Live 15:13 15:15 2
20 VANIYAMBADI Live 16:03 16:05 2
21 JOLARPETTAI Live 16:40 16:45 2
22 SALEM JN Live 18:20 18:25 2
23 ERODE JN Live 19:25 19:50 2
24 TIRUPPUR Live 20:33 20:35 2
25 COIMBATORE JN Live 21:25 21:30 2
26 PALAKKAD Live 22:50 22:55 2
27 THRISUR Live 00:20 00:25 3
28 ALUVA Live 01:13 01:15 3
29 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 01:45 01:50 3
30 KOTTAYAM Live 03:30 03:35 3
31 TIRUVALLA Live 04:28 04:30 3
32 CHENGANNUR Live 04:40 04:45 3
33 KAYANKULAM Live 05:13 05:15 3
34 KOLLAM JN Live 06:30 Last 3

Train number 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MACHELIPATNAM and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1335 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Tue,Sat.


07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS from MACHELIPATNAM at 23:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Tue,Sat. Train No. 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS train time table. It will give you 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS

  1. What is 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS train time table / running days?
    07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS runs Tue,Sat i.e. all 34 days between MACHELIPATNAM and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS departs from MACHELIPATNAM at 23:40 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Tue,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS covers?
    07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS covers total distance of 1335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS?
    07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS route?
    07221-MTM-QLN-SABARIMALAI SPLS route is as follows - MACHELIPATNAM(MTM), PEDANA(PAV), GUDLAVALLERU(GVL), GUDIVADA JN(GDV), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTUR JN(GNT), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List