07211-CCT-QLN Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
07211 CCT-QLN CCT QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KAKINADA TOWN Live First 23:50 1
2 SAMALKOT JN Live 00:15 00:17 2
3 RAJAMUNDRY Live 01:05 01:07 2
4 NIDADAVOLU JN Live 01:30 01:32 2
5 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 02:00 02:02 2
6 ELURU Live 02:33 02:35 2
7 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 04:00 04:15 2
8 TENALI JN Live 04:43 04:45 2
9 NIDUBROLU Live 05:03 05:05 2
10 BAPATLA Live 05:36 05:38 2
11 CHIRALA Live 05:52 05:54 2
12 ONGOLE Live 06:58 07:00 2
13 KAVALI Live 07:40 07:42 2
14 NELLORE Live 08:38 08:40 2
15 GUDUR JN Live 10:25 10:27 2
16 VENKATAGIRI Live 11:00 11:02 2
17 SRI KALAHASTI Live 11:25 11:27 2
18 RENIGUNTA JN Live 13:00 13:20 2
19 TIRUTTANI Live 14:13 14:15 2
20 KATPADI JN Live 15:23 15:25 2
21 VANIYAMBADI Live 16:13 16:15 2
22 JOLARPETTAI Live 16:40 16:45 2
23 SALEM JN Live 18:20 18:25 2
24 ERODE JN Live 19:25 19:50 2
25 TIRUPPUR Live 20:33 20:35 2
26 COIMBATORE JN Live 21:25 21:30 2
27 PALAKKAD Live 22:50 22:55 2
28 THRISUR Live 00:33 00:35 3
29 ALUVA Live 01:23 01:25 3
30 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 02:00 02:05 3
31 KOTTAYAM Live 03:35 03:40 3
32 TIRUVALLA Live 04:28 04:30 3
33 CHENGANNUR Live 04:40 04:45 3
34 MAVELIKARA Live 04:58 05:00 3
35 KAYANKULAM Live 05:13 05:15 3
36 KOLLAM JN Live 06:30 Last 3

Train number 07211-CCT-QLN is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KAKINADA TOWN and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1441 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Thu.


07211-CCT-QLN from KAKINADA TOWN at 23:50 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed,Thu. Train No. 07211-CCT-QLN has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 07211-CCT-QLN train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 07211-CCT-QLN train time table. It will give you 07211-CCT-QLN train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 07211-CCT-QLN

  1. What is 07211-CCT-QLN train time table / running days?
    07211-CCT-QLN runs Mon,Wed,Thu i.e. all 36 days between KAKINADA TOWN and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 07211-CCT-QLN?
    07211-CCT-QLN departs from KAKINADA TOWN at 23:50 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 06:30 Mon,Wed,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 07211-CCT-QLN covers?
    07211-CCT-QLN covers total distance of 1441 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 07211-CCT-QLN?
    07211-CCT-QLN runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 07211-CCT-QLN route?
    07211-CCT-QLN route is as follows - KAKINADA TOWN(CCT), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), NIDUBROLU(NDO), BAPATLA(BPP), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), KAVALI(KVZ), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), VENKATAGIRI(VKI), SRI KALAHASTI(KHT), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), TIRUTTANI(TRT), KATPADI JN(KPD), VANIYAMBADI(VN), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List