06820-KUM-MV SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06820 KUM MV SPL KMU MV
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KUMBAKONAM Live First 19:27 1
2 TIRUNAGESVARAM Live 19:30 19:31 1
3 TIRUVIDALMARUDR Live 19:32 19:33 1
4 ADUTURAI Live 19:34 19:35 1
5 NARASINGAMPET Live 19:36 19:37 1
6 KUTRALAM Live 19:39 19:40 1
7 MALLIYAM Live 19:47 19:48 1
8 MAYILADUTURAI J Live 20:25 Last 1

Train number 06820-KUM-MV SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURAI J Stations. It covers total journey of 31 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 58 Mins and runs Daily.


06820-KUM-MV SPL from KUMBAKONAM at 19:27 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 20:25 Daily. Train No. 06820-KUM-MV SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06820-KUM-MV SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06820-KUM-MV SPL train time table. It will give you 06820-KUM-MV SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06820-KUM-MV SPL

  1. What is 06820-KUM-MV SPL train time table / running days?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between KUMBAKONAM and MAYILADUTURAI J on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06820-KUM-MV SPL?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL departs from KUMBAKONAM at 19:27 and arrives MAYILADUTURAI J at 20:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06820-KUM-MV SPL covers?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL covers total distance of 31 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06820-KUM-MV SPL?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06820-KUM-MV SPL route?
    06820-KUM-MV SPL route is as follows - KUMBAKONAM(KMU), TIRUNAGESVARAM(TRM), TIRUVIDALMARUDR(TDR), ADUTURAI(ADT), NARASINGAMPET(NPT), KUTRALAM(KTM), MALLIYAM(MY), MAYILADUTURAI J(MV),

Full Trains List