06819-MV-KMU SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06819 MV KMU SPL MV KMU
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MAYILADUTURAI J Live First 07:15 1
2 MALLIYAM Live 07:20 07:21 1
3 KUTRALAM Live 07:27 07:28 1
4 NARASINGAMPET Live 07:34 07:35 1
5 ADUTURAI Live 07:42 07:43 1
6 TIRUVIDALMARUDR Live 07:48 07:49 1
7 TIRUNAGESVARAM Live 07:53 07:54 1
8 KUMBAKONAM Live 08:03 Last 1

Train number 06819-MV-KMU SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between MAYILADUTURAI J and KUMBAKONAM Stations. It covers total journey of 31 Kilometers in just 0 Hour(s) 48 Mins and runs Daily.


06819-MV-KMU SPL from MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:15 and arrives KUMBAKONAM at 08:03 Daily. Train No. 06819-MV-KMU SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06819-MV-KMU SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06819-MV-KMU SPL train time table. It will give you 06819-MV-KMU SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06819-MV-KMU SPL

  1. What is 06819-MV-KMU SPL train time table / running days?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL runs Daily i.e. all 8 days between MAYILADUTURAI J and KUMBAKONAM on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06819-MV-KMU SPL?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL departs from MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:15 and arrives KUMBAKONAM at 08:03 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06819-MV-KMU SPL covers?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL covers total distance of 31 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06819-MV-KMU SPL?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL runs at an average speed of 0 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06819-MV-KMU SPL route?
    06819-MV-KMU SPL route is as follows - MAYILADUTURAI J(MV), MALLIYAM(MY), KUTRALAM(KTM), NARASINGAMPET(NPT), ADUTURAI(ADT), TIRUVIDALMARUDR(TDR), TIRUNAGESVARAM(TRM), KUMBAKONAM(KMU),

Full Trains List