06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06770 PLNI PGTN PASSR SPL PLNI PGTN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PALANI Live First 19:25 1
2 PUSHPATTUR Live 19:40 19:41 1
3 MAIVADI ROAD Live 19:58 19:59 1
4 UDUMALAIPPETTAI Live 20:08 20:10 1
5 GOMANGALAM Live 20:24 20:25 1
6 POLLACHI JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
7 MINATCHIPURAM Live 21:19 21:20 1
8 MUTHALAMADA Live 21:29 21:30 1
9 KOLLENGODE Live 21:39 21:40 1
10 PUDUNAGARAM Live 21:54 21:55 1
11 PALGHAT TOWN Live 22:30 Last 1

Train number 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PALANI and PALGHAT TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 116 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.


06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL from PALANI at 19:25 and arrives PALGHAT TOWN at 22:30 Daily. Train No. 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between PALANI and PALGHAT TOWN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL departs from PALANI at 19:25 and arrives PALGHAT TOWN at 22:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL covers?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL covers total distance of 116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL route?
    06770-PLNI-PGTN PASSR SPL route is as follows - PALANI(PLNI), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), POLLACHI JN(POY), MINATCHIPURAM(MXM), MUTHALAMADA(MMDA), KOLLENGODE(KLGD), PUDUNAGARAM(PDGM), PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN),

Full Trains List