06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06769 PGTN PLNI PASSR SPL PGTN PLNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PALGHAT TOWN Live First 04:50 1
2 PUDUNAGARAM Live 05:01 05:02 1
3 KOLLENGODE Live 05:19 05:20 1
4 MUTHALAMADA Live 05:29 05:30 1
5 MINATCHIPURAM Live 05:39 05:40 1
6 POLLACHI JN Live 06:10 06:15 1
7 GOMANGALAM Live 06:30 06:31 1
8 UDUMALAIPPETTAI Live 06:45 06:47 1
9 MAIVADI ROAD Live 06:57 06:58 1
10 PUSHPATTUR Live 07:14 07:15 1
11 PALANI Live 07:30 Last 1

Train number 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PALGHAT TOWN and PALANI Stations. It covers total journey of 116 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.


06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL from PALGHAT TOWN at 04:50 and arrives PALANI at 07:30 Daily. Train No. 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 11 days between PALGHAT TOWN and PALANI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL departs from PALGHAT TOWN at 04:50 and arrives PALANI at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL covers?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL covers total distance of 116 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 58 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL route?
    06769-PGTN-PLNI PASSR SPL route is as follows - PALGHAT TOWN(PGTN), PUDUNAGARAM(PDGM), KOLLENGODE(KLGD), MUTHALAMADA(MMDA), MINATCHIPURAM(MXM), POLLACHI JN(POY), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), PALANI(PLNI),

Full Trains List