06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06737 AFK PVRD PASSR SPL AFK PVRD
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ANGAMALI Live First 17:35 1
2 CHOVVARA Live 17:40 17:41 1
3 ALUVA Live 17:47 17:48 1
4 KALAMASSERI Live 17:56 17:57 1
5 IDAPPALLI Live 18:05 18:06 1
6 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 18:14 18:40 1
7 TRIPUNITURA Live 18:56 18:57 1
8 KURIKAD Live 19:02 19:03 1
9 MULANTURUTTI Live 19:09 19:10 1
10 KANJIRAMITTAM Live 19:15 19:16 1
11 PIRAVAM ROAD Live 19:45 Last 1

Train number 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ANGAMALI and PIRAVAM ROAD Stations. It covers total journey of 57 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL from ANGAMALI at 17:35 and arrives PIRAVAM ROAD at 19:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 11 days between ANGAMALI and PIRAVAM ROAD on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL departs from ANGAMALI at 17:35 and arrives PIRAVAM ROAD at 19:45 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL covers?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL covers total distance of 57 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 28 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL route?
    06737-AFK-PVRD PASSR SPL route is as follows - ANGAMALI(AFK), CHOVVARA(CWR), ALUVA(AWY), KALAMASSERI(KLMR), IDAPPALLI(IPL), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), TRIPUNITURA(TRTR), KURIKAD(KFE), MULANTURUTTI(MNTT), KANJIRAMITTAM(KPTM), PIRAVAM ROAD(PVRD),

Full Trains List