06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06710 PLNI-CBE PASS SPL PLNI CBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PALANI Live First 10:45 1
2 PUSHPATTUR Live 11:01 11:02 1
3 MAIVADI ROAD Live 11:20 11:21 1
4 UDUMALAIPPETTAI Live 11:31 11:32 1
5 GOMANGALAM Live 11:47 11:48 1
6 POLLACHI JN Live 12:23 12:25 1
7 KINATTUKKADAVU Live 12:53 12:54 1
8 PODANUR JN Live 13:20 13:21 1
9 COIMBATORE JN Live 14:00 Last 1

Train number 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between PALANI and COIMBATORE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 109 Kilometers in just 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL from PALANI at 10:45 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 14:00 Daily. Train No. 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between PALANI and COIMBATORE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL departs from PALANI at 10:45 and arrives COIMBATORE JN at 14:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL covers?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL covers total distance of 109 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL route?
    06710-PLNI-POY PASSR SPL route is as follows - PALANI(PLNI), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), POLLACHI JN(POY), KINATTUKKADAVU(CNV), PODANUR JN(PTJ), COIMBATORE JN(CBE),

Full Trains List