06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06709 CBE-PLNI PASS SPL CBE PLNI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 COIMBATORE JN Live First 13:45 1
2 PODANUR JN Live 13:58 13:59 1
3 KINATTUKKADAVU Live 14:28 14:29 1
4 POLLACHI JN Live 15:03 15:05 1
5 GOMANGALAM Live 15:23 15:24 1
6 UDUMALAIPPETTAI Live 15:38 15:39 1
7 MAIVADI ROAD Live 15:52 15:53 1
8 PUSHPATTUR Live 16:08 16:09 1
9 PALANI Live 16:40 Last 1

Train number 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL is a PASSENGER(Train Type) which runs between COIMBATORE JN and PALANI Stations. It covers total journey of 106 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.


06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL from COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 and arrives PALANI at 16:40 Daily. Train No. 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 9 days between COIMBATORE JN and PALANI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL departs from COIMBATORE JN at 13:45 and arrives PALANI at 16:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL covers?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL covers total distance of 106 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL route?
    06709-POY-PLNI PASSR SPL route is as follows - COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PODANUR JN(PTJ), KINATTUKKADAVU(CNV), POLLACHI JN(POY), GOMANGALAM(GMGM), UDUMALAIPPETTAI(UDT), MAIVADI ROAD(MVRD), PUSHPATTUR(PPTR), PALANI(PLNI),

Full Trains List