06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06607 CAN KGQ PASSR SPL CAN KGQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KANNUR Live First 04:15 1
2 VALAPATTANAM Live 04:23 04:24 1
3 PAPPINISSERI Live 04:28 04:29 1
4 KANNAPURAM Live 04:36 04:37 1
5 PAYANGADI Live 04:41 04:42 1
6 PAYYANUR Live 04:53 04:54 1
7 TRIKARPUR Live 05:00 05:01 1
8 CHARVATTUR Live 05:07 05:08 1
9 NILESHWAR Live 05:17 05:18 1
10 KANHANGAD Live 05:29 05:30 1
11 KOTIKULAM Live 05:39 05:40 1
12 KASARAGOD Live 06:30 Last 1

Train number 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KANNUR and KASARAGOD Stations. It covers total journey of 85 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.


06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL from KANNUR at 04:15 and arrives KASARAGOD at 06:30 Daily. Train No. 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between KANNUR and KASARAGOD on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL departs from KANNUR at 04:15 and arrives KASARAGOD at 06:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL covers?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL covers total distance of 85 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL route?
    06607-CAN-KGQ PASSR SPL route is as follows - KANNUR(CAN), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), PAPPINISSERI(PPNS), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAYANGADI(PAZ), PAYYANUR(PAY), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), CHARVATTUR(CHV), NILESHWAR(NLE), KANHANGAD(KZE), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KASARAGOD(KGQ),

Full Trains List