06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06606 KGQ CAN PASSR SPL KGQ CAN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KASARAGOD Live First 18:55 1
2 KOTIKULAM Live 19:05 19:06 1
3 KANHANGAD Live 19:16 19:17 1
4 NILESHWAR Live 19:28 19:29 1
5 CHARVATTUR Live 19:38 19:39 1
6 TRIKARPUR Live 19:46 19:47 1
7 PAYYANUR Live 19:54 19:55 1
8 PAYANGADI Live 20:07 20:08 1
9 KANNAPURAM Live 20:17 20:18 1
10 PAPPINISSERI Live 20:24 20:25 1
11 VALAPATTANAM Live 20:34 20:35 1
12 KANNUR Live 20:55 Last 1

Train number 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KASARAGOD and KANNUR Stations. It covers total journey of 85 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.


06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL from KASARAGOD at 18:55 and arrives KANNUR at 20:55 Daily. Train No. 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train time table. It will give you 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL

  1. What is 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL train time table / running days?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL runs Daily i.e. all 12 days between KASARAGOD and KANNUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL departs from KASARAGOD at 18:55 and arrives KANNUR at 20:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL covers?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL covers total distance of 85 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL route?
    06606-KGQ-CAN PASSR SPL route is as follows - KASARAGOD(KGQ), KOTIKULAM(KQK), KANHANGAD(KZE), NILESHWAR(NLE), CHARVATTUR(CHV), TRIKARPUR(TKQ), PAYYANUR(PAY), PAYANGADI(PAZ), KANNAPURAM(KPQ), PAPPINISSERI(PPNS), VALAPATTANAM(VAPM), KANNUR(CAN),

Full Trains List