06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL HSRA YPR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HOSUR Live First 08:15 1
2 ANEKAL ROAD Live 08:28 08:29 1
3 HEELALIGE Live 08:38 08:39 1
4 CARMELARAM Live 08:48 08:49 1
5 BELANDUR ROAD Live 08:53 08:54 1
6 BANASWADI Live 09:10 09:11 1
7 HEBBAL Live 09:25 09:26 1
8 LOTTEGOLLAHALLI Live 09:31 09:32 1
9 YASVANTPUR JN Live 09:50 Last 1

Train number 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between HOSUR and YASVANTPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL from HOSUR at 08:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train time table. It will give you 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL

  1. What is 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL train time table / running days?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between HOSUR and YASVANTPUR JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL departs from HOSUR at 08:15 and arrives YASVANTPUR JN at 09:50 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL covers?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL route?
    06592-HSRA-YPR PASS SPL route is as follows - HOSUR(HSRA), ANEKAL ROAD(AEK), HEELALIGE(HLE), CARMELARAM(CRLM), BELANDUR ROAD(BLRR), BANASWADI(BAND), HEBBAL(HEB), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), YASVANTPUR JN(YPR),

Full Trains List