06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL YPR HSRA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 YASVANTPUR JN Live First 06:30 1
2 LOTTEGOLLAHALLI Live 06:42 06:43 1
3 HEBBAL Live 06:47 06:51 1
4 BANASWADI Live 07:06 07:07 1
5 BELANDUR ROAD Live 07:18 07:19 1
6 CARMELARAM Live 07:26 07:27 1
7 HEELALIGE Live 07:35 07:36 1
8 ANEKAL ROAD Live 07:45 07:46 1
9 HOSUR Live 08:00 Last 1

Train number 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL is a DMU(Train Type) which runs between YASVANTPUR JN and HOSUR Stations. It covers total journey of 61 Kilometers in just 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.


06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL from YASVANTPUR JN at 06:30 and arrives HOSUR at 08:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. Train No. 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train time table. It will give you 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL

  1. What is 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL train time table / running days?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat i.e. all 9 days between YASVANTPUR JN and HOSUR on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL departs from YASVANTPUR JN at 06:30 and arrives HOSUR at 08:00 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL covers?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL covers total distance of 61 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL route?
    06591-YPR-HSRA PASS SPL route is as follows - YASVANTPUR JN(YPR), LOTTEGOLLAHALLI(LOGH), HEBBAL(HEB), BANASWADI(BAND), BELANDUR ROAD(BLRR), CARMELARAM(CRLM), HEELALIGE(HLE), ANEKAL ROAD(AEK), HOSUR(HSRA),

Full Trains List