06336-KCVL-GHY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06336 KCVL GHY SPL KCVL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOCHUVELI Live First 12:00 1
2 KOLLAM JN Live 12:50 12:55 1
3 KAYANKULAM Live 13:31 13:33 1
4 CHENGANNUR Live 13:53 13:55 1
5 TIRUVALLA Live 14:03 14:05 1
6 KOTTAYAM Live 14:30 14:35 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 16:10 16:15 1
8 ALUVA Live 16:35 16:37 1
9 THRISUR Live 17:27 17:30 1
10 PALAKKAD Live 19:30 19:35 1
11 PODANUR JN Live 20:40 20:42 1
12 TIRUPPUR Live 21:23 21:25 1
13 ERODE JN Live 22:10 22:20 1
14 SALEM JN Live 23:15 23:20 1
15 JOLARPETTAI Live 01:15 01:20 2
16 KATPADI JN Live 02:43 02:45 2
17 ARAKKONAM Live 03:38 03:40 2
18 PERAMBUR Live 04:35 04:45 2
19 GUDUR JN Live 08:15 08:17 2
20 NELLORE Live 08:41 08:43 2
21 ONGOLE Live 10:24 10:26 2
22 TENALI JN Live 12:18 12:20 2
23 NEW GUNTUR Live 13:05 13:07 2
24 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 14:30 14:45 2
25 ELURU Live 15:40 15:42 2
26 RAJAMUNDRY Live 17:20 17:22 2
27 DUVVADA Live 20:03 20:05 2
28 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 20:35 20:55 2
29 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 21:55 21:57 2
30 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 22:53 22:55 2
31 PALASA Live 23:53 23:55 2
32 BRAHMAPUR Live 00:50 00:52 3
33 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 02:50 03:00 3
34 BHUBANESWAR Live 03:20 03:25 3
35 CUTTACK Live 04:00 04:02 3
36 BHADRAKH Live 06:08 06:10 3
37 BALASORE Live 06:52 06:54 3
38 HIJILLI Live 08:20 08:25 3
39 MIDNAPORE Live 09:28 09:38 3
40 BANKURA Live 10:45 10:50 3
41 ADRA JN Live 11:30 11:45 3
42 ASANSOL JN Live 13:00 13:10 3
43 DURGAPUR Live 13:40 14:05 3
44 RAMPUR HAT Live 17:41 17:43 3
45 MALDA TOWN Live 20:00 20:15 3
46 BARSOI JN Live 21:23 21:26 3
47 KISHANGANJ Live 22:18 22:20 3
48 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 23:50 00:10 3
49 DHUPGURI Live 01:10 01:12 4
50 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 02:20 02:22 4
51 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 02:45 02:49 4
52 KOKRAJHAR Live 03:45 03:47 4
53 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 04:30 04:35 4
54 GOAL PARA TOWN Live 05:20 05:22 4
55 KAMAKHYA Live 08:23 08:25 4
56 GUWAHATI Live 08:45 Last 4

Train number 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOCHUVELI and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 3653 Kilometers in just 68 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Sun.


06336-KCVL-GHY SPL from KOCHUVELI at 12:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 08:45 Sun. Train No. 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL train time table. It will give you 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL

  1. What is 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL train time table / running days?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL runs Sun i.e. all 56 days between KOCHUVELI and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 08:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL covers?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL covers total distance of 3653 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06336-KCVL-GHY SPL route?
    06336-KCVL-GHY SPL route is as follows - KOCHUVELI(KCVL), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), TENALI JN(TEL), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), HIJILLI(HIJ), MIDNAPORE(MDN), BANKURA(BQA), ADRA JN(ADRA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), BARSOI JN(BOE), KISHANGANJ(KNE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List