06335-GHY KCVL SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06335 GHY KCVL SPL GHY KCVL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 23:25 1
2 KAMAKHYA Live 23:40 23:42 1
3 GOAL PARA TOWN Live 01:15 01:17 2
4 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 02:45 02:50 2
5 KOKRAJHAR Live 03:18 03:20 2
6 NEW ALIPURDUAR Live 04:25 04:27 2
7 NEW COOCH BEHAR Live 05:00 05:02 2
8 DHUPGURI Live 06:20 06:22 2
9 NEW JALPAIGURI Live 08:25 08:40 2
10 KISHANGANJ Live 09:45 09:47 2
11 BARSOI JN Live 10:43 10:45 2
12 MALDA TOWN Live 12:45 12:55 2
13 RAMPUR HAT Live 15:11 15:13 2
14 DURGAPUR Live 18:05 18:40 2
15 ASANSOL JN Live 19:40 19:50 2
16 ADRA JN Live 20:50 20:55 2
17 BANKURA Live 21:25 21:30 2
18 MIDNAPORE Live 23:05 23:07 2
19 HIJILLI Live 23:50 23:55 2
20 BALASORE Live 01:30 01:32 3
21 BHADRAKH Live 02:30 02:32 3
22 CUTTACK Live 04:40 04:42 3
23 BHUBANESWAR Live 05:30 05:40 3
24 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 06:10 06:20 3
25 BRAHMAPUR Live 08:15 08:17 3
26 PALASA Live 10:00 10:02 3
27 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 11:00 11:02 3
28 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 12:15 12:17 3
29 VISAKHAPATNAM Live 13:20 13:40 3
30 DUVVADA Live 14:10 14:12 3
31 SAMALKOT JN Live 15:55 15:57 3
32 RAJAMUNDRY Live 16:45 16:47 3
33 ELURU Live 17:58 18:00 3
34 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 19:50 20:05 3
35 NEW GUNTUR Live 20:55 20:57 3
36 TENALI JN Live 21:35 21:37 3
37 ONGOLE Live 23:10 23:12 3
38 NELLORE Live 00:50 00:52 4
39 GUDUR JN Live 02:05 02:07 4
40 PERAMBUR Live 04:20 04:30 4
41 ARAKKONAM Live 05:53 05:55 4
42 KATPADI JN Live 06:50 06:55 4
43 JOLARPETTAI Live 08:25 08:30 4
44 SALEM JN Live 09:50 09:55 4
45 ERODE JN Live 11:10 11:20 4
46 TIRUPPUR Live 12:03 12:05 4
47 PODANUR JN Live 12:58 13:00 4
48 PALAKKAD Live 14:05 14:10 4
49 THRISUR Live 16:17 16:20 4
50 ALUVA Live 17:07 17:10 4
51 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 17:45 17:50 4
52 KOTTAYAM Live 19:00 19:05 4
53 TIRUVALLA Live 19:33 19:35 4
54 CHENGANNUR Live 19:48 19:50 4
55 KAYANKULAM Live 20:18 20:20 4
56 KOLLAM JN Live 21:05 21:10 4
57 KOCHUVELI Live 22:30 Last 4

Train number 06335-GHY KCVL SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and KOCHUVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 3656 Kilometers in just 71 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.


06335-GHY KCVL SPL from GUWAHATI at 23:25 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 22:30 Wed. Train No. 06335-GHY KCVL SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06335-GHY KCVL SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06335-GHY KCVL SPL train time table. It will give you 06335-GHY KCVL SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06335-GHY KCVL SPL

  1. What is 06335-GHY KCVL SPL train time table / running days?
    06335-GHY KCVL SPL runs Wed i.e. all 57 days between GUWAHATI and KOCHUVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06335-GHY KCVL SPL?
    06335-GHY KCVL SPL departs from GUWAHATI at 23:25 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 22:30 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 06335-GHY KCVL SPL covers?
    06335-GHY KCVL SPL covers total distance of 3656 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06335-GHY KCVL SPL?
    06335-GHY KCVL SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06335-GHY KCVL SPL route?
    06335-GHY KCVL SPL route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GOAL PARA TOWN(GLPT), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), KOKRAJHAR(KOJ), NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), DHUPGURI(DQG), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), KISHANGANJ(KNE), BARSOI JN(BOE), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), ADRA JN(ADRA), BANKURA(BQA), MIDNAPORE(MDN), HIJILLI(HIJ), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), NEW GUNTUR(NGNT), TENALI JN(TEL), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), PERAMBUR(PER), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), PODANUR JN(PTJ), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN), KOCHUVELI(KCVL),

Full Trains List