06059-TNM-TEN SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06059 TNM TEN SPL TNM TEN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIRUVANNAMALAI Live First 23:00 1
2 VILLUPURAM JN Live 00:20 00:35 2
3 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 01:55 02:00 2
4 ARIYALUR Live 03:15 03:20 2
5 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live 05:55 06:00 2
6 DINDIGUL JN Live 07:28 07:30 2
7 KODAIKANAL ROAD Live 08:03 08:05 2
8 MADURAI JN Live 08:45 08:50 2
9 VIRUDUNAGAR JN Live 09:35 09:37 2
10 SATUR Live 09:58 10:00 2
11 KOVILPATTI Live 10:28 10:30 2
12 MANIYACHCHI JN Live 11:28 11:30 2
13 TIRUNELVELI Live 12:30 Last 2

Train number 06059-TNM-TEN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUVANNAMALAI and TIRUNELVELI Stations. It covers total journey of 561 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Mon.


06059-TNM-TEN SPL from TIRUVANNAMALAI at 23:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 12:30 Mon. Train No. 06059-TNM-TEN SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06059-TNM-TEN SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06059-TNM-TEN SPL train time table. It will give you 06059-TNM-TEN SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06059-TNM-TEN SPL

  1. What is 06059-TNM-TEN SPL train time table / running days?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL runs Mon i.e. all 13 days between TIRUVANNAMALAI and TIRUNELVELI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06059-TNM-TEN SPL?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL departs from TIRUVANNAMALAI at 23:00 and arrives TIRUNELVELI at 12:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06059-TNM-TEN SPL covers?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL covers total distance of 561 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06059-TNM-TEN SPL?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06059-TNM-TEN SPL route?
    06059-TNM-TEN SPL route is as follows - TIRUVANNAMALAI(TNM), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), ARIYALUR(ALU), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), DINDIGUL JN(DG), KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN), MADURAI JN(MDU), VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT), SATUR(SRT), KOVILPATTI(CVP), MANIYACHCHI JN(MEJ), TIRUNELVELI(TEN),

Full Trains List