06052-QLN-MS SF SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06052 QLN MS SF SPL QLN MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 21:15 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 21:48 21:50 1
3 CHENGANNUR Live 22:15 22:17 1
4 TIRUVALLA Live 22:25 22:27 1
5 KOTTAYAM Live 22:47 22:50 1
6 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 00:20 00:25 2
7 ALUVA Live 00:50 00:52 2
8 THRISUR Live 01:37 01:40 2
9 PALAKKAD Live 03:25 03:30 2
10 PODANUR JN Live 04:51 04:53 2
11 TIRUPPUR Live 05:38 05:40 2
12 ERODE JN Live 06:30 06:45 2
13 SALEM JN Live 07:35 07:40 2
14 JOLARPETTAI Live 09:28 09:30 2
15 KATPADI JN Live 10:38 10:40 2
16 ARAKKONAM Live 11:33 11:35 2
17 PERAMBUR Live 12:23 12:25 2
18 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 13:15 Last 2

Train number 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 852 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Tue.


06052-QLN-MS SF SPL from KOLLAM JN at 21:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:15 Tue. Train No. 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL train time table. It will give you 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL

  1. What is 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL train time table / running days?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL runs Tue i.e. all 18 days between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 21:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL covers?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL covers total distance of 852 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06052-QLN-MS SF SPL route?
    06052-QLN-MS SF SPL route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), PODANUR JN(PTJ), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List