06051-MS QLN SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06051 MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP MAS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 18:20 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 19:32 19:34 1
3 KATPADI JN Live 20:25 20:27 1
4 JOLARPETTAI Live 21:47 21:52 1
5 SALEM JN Live 23:30 23:32 1
6 ERODE JN Live 00:35 00:45 2
7 TIRUPPUR Live 01:22 01:24 2
8 COIMBATORE JN Live 02:19 02:24 2
9 PALAKKAD Live 03:25 03:30 2
10 THRISUR Live 05:18 05:20 2
11 ALUVA Live 06:23 06:25 2
12 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 07:15 07:20 2
13 KOTTAYAM Live 08:28 08:30 2
14 CHANGANASERI Live 09:04 09:10 2
15 TIRUVALLA Live 09:26 09:28 2
16 CHENGANNUR Live 09:38 09:40 2
17 MAVELIKARA Live 09:56 09:58 2
18 KAYANKULAM Live 10:10 10:12 2
19 KOLLAM JN Live 11:00 Last 2

Train number 06051-MS QLN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 862 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Tue.


06051-MS QLN SPL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 11:00 Tue. Train No. 06051-MS QLN SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06051-MS QLN SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06051-MS QLN SPL train time table. It will give you 06051-MS QLN SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06051-MS QLN SPL

  1. What is 06051-MS QLN SPL train time table / running days?
    06051-MS QLN SPL runs Tue i.e. all 19 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06051-MS QLN SPL?
    06051-MS QLN SPL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 11:00 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 06051-MS QLN SPL covers?
    06051-MS QLN SPL covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06051-MS QLN SPL?
    06051-MS QLN SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06051-MS QLN SPL route?
    06051-MS QLN SPL route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List