06050-QLN MAS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06050 QLN-MS SPL FARE QLN MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 13:00 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 13:38 13:40 1
3 MAVELIKARA Live 13:49 13:51 1
4 CHENGANNUR Live 13:58 14:00 1
5 TIRUVALLA Live 14:10 14:11 1
6 CHANGANASERI Live 14:20 14:21 1
7 KOTTAYAM Live 14:46 14:51 1
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 16:10 16:15 1
9 ALUVA Live 16:35 16:37 1
10 THRISUR Live 17:24 17:27 1
11 PALAKKAD Live 19:54 19:59 1
12 COIMBATORE JN Live 21:10 21:15 1
13 TIRUPPUR Live 22:07 22:09 1
14 ERODE JN Live 22:55 23:00 1
15 SALEM JN Live 23:50 23:55 1
16 JOLARPETTAI Live 01:40 01:42 2
17 KATPADI JN Live 02:55 02:57 2
18 ARAKKONAM Live 03:53 03:55 2
19 PERAMBUR Live 04:48 04:50 2
20 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 05:30 Last 2

Train number 06050-QLN MAS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 866 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Tue.


06050-QLN MAS SPL from KOLLAM JN at 13:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 Tue. Train No. 06050-QLN MAS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06050-QLN MAS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06050-QLN MAS SPL train time table. It will give you 06050-QLN MAS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06050-QLN MAS SPL

  1. What is 06050-QLN MAS SPL train time table / running days?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL runs Tue i.e. all 20 days between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06050-QLN MAS SPL?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 13:00 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 06050-QLN MAS SPL covers?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL covers total distance of 866 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06050-QLN MAS SPL?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06050-QLN MAS SPL route?
    06050-QLN MAS SPL route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List