06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06049 MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP MS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE Live First 14:45 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 16:26 16:28 1
3 KATPADI JN Live 17:15 17:17 1
4 JOLARPETTAI Live 18:30 18:32 1
5 SALEM JN Live 20:00 20:05 1
6 ERODE JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
7 TIRUPPUR Live 21:50 21:52 1
8 COIMBATORE JN Live 22:50 22:55 1
9 PALAKKAD Live 00:05 00:10 2
10 THRISUR Live 01:20 01:23 2
11 ALUVA Live 02:20 02:22 2
12 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 02:45 02:50 2
13 KOTTAYAM Live 03:55 03:58 2
14 CHANGANASERI Live 04:14 04:15 2
15 TIRUVALLA Live 04:24 04:25 2
16 CHENGANNUR Live 04:33 04:35 2
17 MAVELIKARA Live 04:47 04:49 2
18 KAYANKULAM Live 05:04 05:06 2
19 KOLLAM JN Live 05:50 Last 2

Train number 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 868 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.


06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:45 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 05:50 Mon. Train No. 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP train time table. It will give you 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP

  1. What is 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP train time table / running days?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP runs Mon i.e. all 19 days between CHENNAI EGMORE and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 14:45 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 05:50 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP covers?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP covers total distance of 868 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP route?
    06049-MS-QLN SPL FARE EXP route is as follows - CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List