06047-MAS QLN SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06047 MAS-QLN SPL FARE EXP MAS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 18:20 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 19:32 19:34 1
3 KATPADI JN Live 20:25 20:27 1
4 JOLARPETTAI Live 21:47 21:52 1
5 SALEM JN Live 23:30 23:32 1
6 ERODE JN Live 00:34 00:39 2
7 TIRUPPUR Live 01:22 01:24 2
8 COIMBATORE JN Live 02:19 02:24 2
9 PALAKKAD Live 03:40 03:45 2
10 THRISUR Live 05:18 05:20 2
11 ALUVA Live 06:23 06:25 2
12 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 07:15 07:20 2
13 KOTTAYAM Live 08:28 08:30 2
14 CHANGANASERI Live 09:04 09:10 2
15 TIRUVALLA Live 09:26 09:28 2
16 CHENGANNUR Live 09:38 09:40 2
17 MAVELIKARA Live 09:46 09:47 2
18 KAYANKULAM Live 09:50 09:52 2
19 KOLLAM JN Live 10:30 Last 2

Train number 06047-MAS QLN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 862 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Thu.


06047-MAS QLN SPL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 10:30 Thu. Train No. 06047-MAS QLN SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06047-MAS QLN SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06047-MAS QLN SPL train time table. It will give you 06047-MAS QLN SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06047-MAS QLN SPL

  1. What is 06047-MAS QLN SPL train time table / running days?
    06047-MAS QLN SPL runs Thu i.e. all 19 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06047-MAS QLN SPL?
    06047-MAS QLN SPL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 10:30 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 06047-MAS QLN SPL covers?
    06047-MAS QLN SPL covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06047-MAS QLN SPL?
    06047-MAS QLN SPL runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06047-MAS QLN SPL route?
    06047-MAS QLN SPL route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), CHANGANASERI(CGY), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List