06046-QLN MS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06046 QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EXP QLN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 14:45 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 15:25 15:27 1
3 MAVELIKARA Live 15:36 15:38 1
4 CHENGANNUR Live 15:48 15:50 1
5 TIRUVALLA Live 16:00 16:02 1
6 KOTTAYAM Live 16:45 16:48 1
7 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 19:00 19:05 1
8 ALUVA Live 19:25 19:27 1
9 THRISUR Live 20:14 20:17 1
10 PALAKKAD Live 21:52 21:57 1
11 COIMBATORE JN Live 23:25 23:30 1
12 TIRUPPUR Live 00:14 00:16 2
13 ERODE JN Live 01:05 01:10 2
14 SALEM JN Live 02:05 02:10 2
15 JOLARPETTAI Live 04:20 04:22 2
16 KATPADI JN Live 06:08 06:10 2
17 ARAKKONAM Live 07:08 07:10 2
18 PERAMBUR Live 08:08 08:10 2
19 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 08:45 Last 2

Train number 06046-QLN MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 860 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Mon.


06046-QLN MS SPL from KOLLAM JN at 14:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 Mon. Train No. 06046-QLN MS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06046-QLN MS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06046-QLN MS SPL train time table. It will give you 06046-QLN MS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06046-QLN MS SPL

  1. What is 06046-QLN MS SPL train time table / running days?
    06046-QLN MS SPL runs Mon i.e. all 19 days between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06046-QLN MS SPL?
    06046-QLN MS SPL departs from KOLLAM JN at 14:45 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:45 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06046-QLN MS SPL covers?
    06046-QLN MS SPL covers total distance of 860 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06046-QLN MS SPL?
    06046-QLN MS SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06046-QLN MS SPL route?
    06046-QLN MS SPL route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List