06045-MS QLN SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06045 MAS-QLN SPECIAL FARE EXP MAS QLN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live First 12:30 1
2 ARAKKONAM Live 13:45 13:47 1
3 KATPADI JN Live 14:45 14:47 1
4 JOLARPETTAI Live 15:50 15:52 1
5 SALEM JN Live 18:05 18:10 1
6 ERODE JN Live 19:10 19:15 1
7 TIRUPPUR Live 20:00 20:02 1
8 COIMBATORE JN Live 21:00 21:05 1
9 PALAKKAD Live 22:30 22:35 1
10 THRISUR Live 00:35 00:40 2
11 ALUVA Live 01:48 01:50 2
12 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 02:30 02:35 2
13 KOTTAYAM Live 03:40 03:42 2
14 TIRUVALLA Live 03:54 03:56 2
15 CHENGANNUR Live 04:08 04:10 2
16 MAVELIKARA Live 04:38 04:40 2
17 KAYANKULAM Live 05:48 05:50 2
18 KOLLAM JN Live 07:00 Last 2

Train number 06045-MS QLN SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN Stations. It covers total journey of 862 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.


06045-MS QLN SPL from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 07:00 Sun. Train No. 06045-MS QLN SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06045-MS QLN SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06045-MS QLN SPL train time table. It will give you 06045-MS QLN SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06045-MS QLN SPL

  1. What is 06045-MS QLN SPL train time table / running days?
    06045-MS QLN SPL runs Sun i.e. all 18 days between CHENNAI CENTRAL and KOLLAM JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06045-MS QLN SPL?
    06045-MS QLN SPL departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 12:30 and arrives KOLLAM JN at 07:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06045-MS QLN SPL covers?
    06045-MS QLN SPL covers total distance of 862 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06045-MS QLN SPL?
    06045-MS QLN SPL runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06045-MS QLN SPL route?
    06045-MS QLN SPL route is as follows - CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), SALEM JN(SA), ERODE JN(ED), TIRUPPUR(TUP), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), PALAKKAD(PGT), THRISUR(TCR), ALUVA(AWY), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), KOLLAM JN(QLN),

Full Trains List