06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06042 QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX QLN MAS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOLLAM JN Live First 16:15 1
2 KAYANKULAM Live 17:00 17:02 1
3 MAVELIKARA Live 17:08 17:10 1
4 CHENGANNUR Live 17:20 17:22 1
5 TIRUVALLA Live 17:30 17:32 1
6 CHANGANASERI Live 17:38 17:40 1
7 KOTTAYAM Live 18:00 18:02 1
8 ERNAKULAM TOWN Live 19:45 19:50 1
9 ALUVA Live 20:15 20:17 1
10 THRISUR Live 21:50 21:52 1
11 PALAKKAD Live 23:20 23:25 1
12 COIMBATORE JN Live 01:23 01:28 2
13 TIRUPPUR Live 02:14 02:16 2
14 ERODE JN Live 03:00 03:10 2
15 SALEM JN Live 04:00 04:05 2
16 JOLARPETTAI Live 05:18 05:20 2
17 KATPADI JN Live 06:13 06:15 2
18 ARAKKONAM Live 07:03 07:05 2
19 PERAMBUR Live 08:03 08:05 2
20 CHENNAI CENTRAL Live 08:30 Last 2

Train number 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL Stations. It covers total journey of 859 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Tue,Thu.


06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX from KOLLAM JN at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:30 Tue,Thu. Train No. 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX train time table. It will give you 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX

  1. What is 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX train time table / running days?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX runs Tue,Thu i.e. all 20 days between KOLLAM JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX departs from KOLLAM JN at 16:15 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:30 Tue,Thu.
  3. How much distance does 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX covers?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX covers total distance of 859 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX route?
    06042-QLN-MAS SPECIAL FARE EX route is as follows - KOLLAM JN(QLN), KAYANKULAM(KYJ), MAVELIKARA(MVLK), CHENGANNUR(CNGR), TIRUVALLA(TRVL), CHANGANASERI(CGY), KOTTAYAM(KTYM), ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN), ALUVA(AWY), THRISUR(TCR), PALAKKAD(PGT), COIMBATORE JN(CBE), TIRUPPUR(TUP), ERODE JN(ED), SALEM JN(SA), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), ARAKKONAM(AJJ), PERAMBUR(PER), CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS),

Full Trains List