06028-ED MS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06028 ED MS SPL ED MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ERODE JN Live First 04:45 1
2 SANKARIDRUG Live 05:08 05:10 1
3 SALEM JN Live 05:45 06:10 1
4 SALEM TOWN Live 06:28 06:30 1
5 ATTUR Live 07:18 07:20 1
6 CHINNA SALEM Live 07:43 07:45 1
7 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 08:50 09:15 1
8 VILLUPURAM JN Live 10:05 10:20 1
9 MELMARUVATTUR Live 11:28 11:30 1
10 CHENGALPATTU Live 12:08 12:10 1
11 TAMBARAM Live 12:38 12:40 1
12 MAMBALAM Live 12:58 13:00 1
13 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 13:30 Last 1

Train number 06028-ED MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between ERODE JN and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 414 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.


06028-ED MS SPL from ERODE JN at 04:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 06028-ED MS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06028-ED MS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06028-ED MS SPL train time table. It will give you 06028-ED MS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06028-ED MS SPL

  1. What is 06028-ED MS SPL train time table / running days?
    06028-ED MS SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 13 days between ERODE JN and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06028-ED MS SPL?
    06028-ED MS SPL departs from ERODE JN at 04:45 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 13:30 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06028-ED MS SPL covers?
    06028-ED MS SPL covers total distance of 414 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06028-ED MS SPL?
    06028-ED MS SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06028-ED MS SPL route?
    06028-ED MS SPL route is as follows - ERODE JN(ED), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), SALEM JN(SA), SALEM TOWN(SXT), ATTUR(ATU), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List