06027-MS-ED SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06027 MS ED SPL MS ED
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE Live First 15:00 1
2 TAMBARAM Live 15:23 15:25 1
3 CHENGALPATTU Live 15:53 15:55 1
4 MELMARUVATTUR Live 16:23 16:25 1
5 VILLUPURAM JN Live 17:30 17:40 1
6 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 18:30 18:50 1
7 CHINNA SALEM Live 19:43 19:45 1
8 ATTUR Live 20:08 20:10 1
9 SALEM TOWN Live 20:58 21:00 1
10 SALEM JN Live 21:40 22:10 1
11 SANKARIDRUG Live 22:48 22:50 1
12 ERODE JN Live 23:20 Last 1

Train number 06027-MS-ED SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and ERODE JN Stations. It covers total journey of 414 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.


06027-MS-ED SPL from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 23:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun. Train No. 06027-MS-ED SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06027-MS-ED SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06027-MS-ED SPL train time table. It will give you 06027-MS-ED SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06027-MS-ED SPL

  1. What is 06027-MS-ED SPL train time table / running days?
    06027-MS-ED SPL runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun i.e. all 12 days between CHENNAI EGMORE and ERODE JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06027-MS-ED SPL?
    06027-MS-ED SPL departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 15:00 and arrives ERODE JN at 23:20 Mon,Tue,Wed,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 06027-MS-ED SPL covers?
    06027-MS-ED SPL covers total distance of 414 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06027-MS-ED SPL?
    06027-MS-ED SPL runs at an average speed of 51 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06027-MS-ED SPL route?
    06027-MS-ED SPL route is as follows - CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), MELMARUVATTUR(MLMR), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), CHINNA SALEM(CHSM), ATTUR(ATU), SALEM TOWN(SXT), SALEM JN(SA), SANKARIDRUG(SGE), ERODE JN(ED),

Full Trains List