06026-TPJ-MS SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06026 TPJ MS SPL TPJ MS
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Live First 15:15 1
2 ARIYALUR Live 16:28 16:30 1
3 VRIDHACHALAM JN Live 17:18 17:20 1
4 VILLUPURAM JN Live 18:15 18:20 1
5 CHENGALPATTU Live 19:43 19:45 1
6 TAMBARAM Live 20:13 20:15 1
7 MAMBALAM Live 20:35 20:37 1
8 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 21:10 Last 1

Train number 06026-TPJ-MS SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and CHENNAI EGMORE Stations. It covers total journey of 335 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Sat.


06026-TPJ-MS SPL from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 15:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:10 Sat. Train No. 06026-TPJ-MS SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06026-TPJ-MS SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06026-TPJ-MS SPL train time table. It will give you 06026-TPJ-MS SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06026-TPJ-MS SPL

  1. What is 06026-TPJ-MS SPL train time table / running days?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL runs Sat i.e. all 8 days between TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and CHENNAI EGMORE on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06026-TPJ-MS SPL?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 15:15 and arrives CHENNAI EGMORE at 21:10 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06026-TPJ-MS SPL covers?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL covers total distance of 335 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06026-TPJ-MS SPL?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL runs at an average speed of 67 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06026-TPJ-MS SPL route?
    06026-TPJ-MS SPL route is as follows - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ), ARIYALUR(ALU), VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), MAMBALAM(MBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS),

Full Trains List