06010-PDY SRC SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06010 PDY-SRC SPL PDY SRC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PONDICHERRY Live First 19:15 1
2 VILLUPURAM JN Live 20:05 20:30 1
3 CHENGALPATTU Live 21:58 22:00 1
4 TAMBARAM Live 22:28 22:30 1
5 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 23:15 23:35 1
6 GUDUR JN Live 02:30 02:35 2
7 NELLORE Live 03:03 03:05 2
8 ONGOLE Live 04:38 04:40 2
9 CHIRALA Live 05:18 05:20 2
10 TENALI JN Live 06:10 06:12 2
11 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 07:00 07:15 2
12 ELURU Live 08:08 08:10 2
13 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 08:38 08:40 2
14 RAJAMUNDRY Live 09:55 09:57 2
15 SAMALKOT JN Live 10:50 10:52 2
16 DUVVADA Live 13:43 13:45 2
17 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 14:55 15:10 2
18 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 16:10 16:12 2
19 PALASA Live 17:10 17:12 2
20 BRAHMAPUR Live 18:25 18:27 2
21 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 20:45 20:55 2
22 BHUBANESWAR Live 21:20 21:25 2
23 CUTTACK Live 21:53 21:57 2
24 BHADRAKH Live 23:45 23:47 2
25 BALASORE Live 00:30 00:32 3
26 KHARAGPUR JN Live 02:10 02:15 3
27 SANTRAGACHI JN Live 04:30 Last 3

Train number 06010-PDY SRC SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1838 Kilometers in just 33 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.


06010-PDY SRC SPL from PONDICHERRY at 19:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 04:30 Sat. Train No. 06010-PDY SRC SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06010-PDY SRC SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06010-PDY SRC SPL train time table. It will give you 06010-PDY SRC SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06010-PDY SRC SPL

  1. What is 06010-PDY SRC SPL train time table / running days?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL runs Sat i.e. all 27 days between PONDICHERRY and SANTRAGACHI JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06010-PDY SRC SPL?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL departs from PONDICHERRY at 19:15 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 04:30 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 06010-PDY SRC SPL covers?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL covers total distance of 1838 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06010-PDY SRC SPL?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06010-PDY SRC SPL route?
    06010-PDY SRC SPL route is as follows - PONDICHERRY(PDY), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), CHIRALA(CLX), TENALI JN(TEL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), ELURU(EE), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), DUVVADA(DVD), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), PALASA(PSA), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAKH(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC),

Full Trains List