06009-SRC-PDY SPL Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
06009 SRC-PDY SPL SRC PDY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SANTRAGACHI JN Live First 14:10 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN Live 15:40 15:45 1
3 BALASORE Live 17:10 17:12 1
4 BHADRAKH Live 18:03 18:05 1
5 CUTTACK Live 19:45 19:47 1
6 BHUBANESWAR Live 20:15 20:20 1
7 KHURDA ROAD JN Live 20:45 20:50 1
8 BRAHMAPUR Live 23:20 23:22 1
9 PALASA Live 00:15 00:17 2
10 SRIKAKULAM ROAD Live 01:10 01:12 2
11 VIZIANAGRAM JN Live 02:15 02:30 2
12 DUVVADA Live 03:55 03:57 2
13 SAMALKOT JN Live 05:20 05:22 2
14 RAJAMUNDRY Live 06:15 06:17 2
15 TADEPALLIGUDEM Live 06:45 06:47 2
16 ELURU Live 07:22 07:24 2
17 VIJAYAWADA JN Live 09:05 09:20 2
18 TENALI JN Live 09:52 09:54 2
19 CHIRALA Live 10:48 10:50 2
20 ONGOLE Live 11:45 11:47 2
21 NELLORE Live 13:04 13:06 2
22 GUDUR JN Live 14:13 14:15 2
23 CHENNAI EGMORE Live 16:30 16:45 2
24 TAMBARAM Live 17:13 17:15 2
25 CHENGALPATTU Live 17:43 17:45 2
26 VILLUPURAM JN Live 19:25 19:30 2
27 PONDICHERRY Live 20:15 Last 2

Train number 06009-SRC-PDY SPL is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PONDICHERRY Stations. It covers total journey of 1839 Kilometers in just 30 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.


06009-SRC-PDY SPL from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:10 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 20:15 Mon. Train No. 06009-SRC-PDY SPL has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 06009-SRC-PDY SPL train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 06009-SRC-PDY SPL train time table. It will give you 06009-SRC-PDY SPL train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 06009-SRC-PDY SPL

  1. What is 06009-SRC-PDY SPL train time table / running days?
    06009-SRC-PDY SPL runs Mon i.e. all 27 days between SANTRAGACHI JN and PONDICHERRY on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 06009-SRC-PDY SPL?
    06009-SRC-PDY SPL departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 14:10 and arrives PONDICHERRY at 20:15 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 06009-SRC-PDY SPL covers?
    06009-SRC-PDY SPL covers total distance of 1839 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 06009-SRC-PDY SPL?
    06009-SRC-PDY SPL runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 06009-SRC-PDY SPL route?
    06009-SRC-PDY SPL route is as follows - SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), BALASORE(BLS), BHADRAKH(BHC), CUTTACK(CTC), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), PALASA(PSA), SRIKAKULAM ROAD(CHE), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), DUVVADA(DVD), SAMALKOT JN(SLO), RAJAMUNDRY(RJY), TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD), ELURU(EE), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), TENALI JN(TEL), CHIRALA(CLX), ONGOLE(OGL), NELLORE(NLR), GUDUR JN(GDR), CHENNAI EGMORE(MS), TAMBARAM(TBM), CHENGALPATTU(CGL), VILLUPURAM JN(VM), PONDICHERRY(PDY),

Full Trains List