05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05944 DBRG AGTL WEEKLY DBRG AGTL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 DIBRUGARH Live First 22:30 1
2 SIBSAGAR TOWN Live 23:45 23:47 1
3 SIMALUGURI JN Live 00:08 00:10 2
4 MARIANI JN Live 01:15 01:25 2
5 SARUPATHAR Live 03:17 03:19 2
6 DIMAPUR Live 04:00 04:05 2
7 DIPHU Live 05:13 05:15 2
8 LUMDING JN Live 06:10 06:25 2
9 MAIBANG Live 07:53 07:55 2
10 NEW HAFLONG Live 08:45 08:50 2
11 BADARPUR JN Live 11:50 12:10 2
12 KARIMGANJ JN Live 12:50 13:05 2
13 BARAIGRAM JN Live 13:36 13:37 2
14 DHARMANAGAR Live 14:45 14:50 2
15 KUMAR GHAT Live 15:58 16:00 2
16 AMBASSA Live 16:58 17:00 2
17 TELIAMURA Live 17:45 17:47 2
18 AGARTALA Live 19:00 Last 2

Train number 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between DIBRUGARH and AGARTALA Stations. It covers total journey of 722 Kilometers in just 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Sun.


05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY from DIBRUGARH at 22:30 and arrives AGARTALA at 19:00 Sun. Train No. 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY train time table. It will give you 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY

  1. What is 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY train time table / running days?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY runs Sun i.e. all 18 days between DIBRUGARH and AGARTALA on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY departs from DIBRUGARH at 22:30 and arrives AGARTALA at 19:00 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY covers?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 36 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY route?
    05944-DBRG - AGTL WEEKLY route is as follows - DIBRUGARH(DBRG), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), MARIANI JN(MXN), SARUPATHAR(SZR), DIMAPUR(DMV), DIPHU(DPU), LUMDING JN(LMG), MAIBANG(MBG), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), BADARPUR JN(BPB), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), AMBASSA(ABSA), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AGARTALA(AGTL),

Full Trains List