05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05943 AGTL DBRG WEEKLY AGTL DBRG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGARTALA Live First 22:00 1
2 TELIAMURA Live 22:35 22:37 1
3 AMBASSA Live 23:08 23:10 1
4 KUMAR GHAT Live 23:53 23:55 1
5 DHARMANAGAR Live 01:05 01:10 2
6 BARAIGRAM JN Live 02:07 02:08 2
7 KARIMGANJ JN Live 03:30 03:45 2
8 BADARPUR JN Live 04:50 05:05 2
9 NEW HAFLONG Live 07:20 07:25 2
10 MAIBANG Live 08:50 08:52 2
11 LUMDING JN Live 11:00 11:15 2
12 DIPHU Live 11:48 11:50 2
13 DIMAPUR Live 13:10 13:15 2
14 SARUPATHAR Live 14:00 14:02 2
15 MARIANI JN Live 16:20 16:30 2
16 SIMALUGURI JN Live 17:15 17:20 2
17 SIBSAGAR TOWN Live 17:36 17:41 2
18 DIBRUGARH Live 19:20 Last 2

Train number 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and DIBRUGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 722 Kilometers in just 21 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Mon.


05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY from AGARTALA at 22:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 19:20 Mon. Train No. 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY train time table. It will give you 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY

  1. What is 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY train time table / running days?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY runs Mon i.e. all 18 days between AGARTALA and DIBRUGARH on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY departs from AGARTALA at 22:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 19:20 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY covers?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY covers total distance of 722 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY runs at an average speed of 34 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY route?
    05943-AGTL - DBRG WEEKLY route is as follows - AGARTALA(AGTL), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), DIPHU(DPU), DIMAPUR(DMV), SARUPATHAR(SZR), MARIANI JN(MXN), SIMALUGURI JN(SLGR), SIBSAGAR TOWN(SRTN), DIBRUGARH(DBRG),

Full Trains List