05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05864 RPAN RNY PASSENGER RPAN RNY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RANGAPARA NORTH Live First 05:00 1
2 MISAMARI Live 05:11 05:12 1
3 NEW MISAMARI Live 05:18 05:20 1
4 BELSIRI Live 05:27 05:28 1
5 DHEKIAJILI ROAD Live 05:37 05:38 1
6 HUGRAJULI Live 05:48 05:49 1
7 MAJBAT Live 05:58 05:59 1
8 ROWTA BAGAN Live 06:09 06:10 1
9 UDALGURI Live 06:22 06:24 1
10 HARISINGA Live 06:35 06:36 1
11 TANGLA Live 06:47 06:49 1
12 KHOIRABARI Live 07:00 07:01 1
13 GORESUAR Live 07:13 07:14 1
14 KHANDIKAR Live 07:25 07:26 1
15 RANGIYA JN Live 07:45 Last 1

Train number 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between RANGAPARA NORTH and RANGIYA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 122 Kilometers in just 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sun.


05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER from RANGAPARA NORTH at 05:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 07:45 Tue,Thu,Sun. Train No. 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER runs Tue,Thu,Sun i.e. all 15 days between RANGAPARA NORTH and RANGIYA JN on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER departs from RANGAPARA NORTH at 05:00 and arrives RANGIYA JN at 07:45 Tue,Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER covers?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER covers total distance of 122 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 61 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER route?
    05864-RPAN - RNY PASSENGER route is as follows - RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN), MISAMARI(MSMI), NEW MISAMARI(NMM), BELSIRI(BLRE), DHEKIAJILI ROAD(DKJR), HUGRAJULI(HJLI), MAJBAT(MJBT), ROWTA BAGAN(RWTB), UDALGURI(ULG), HARISINGA(HRSN), TANGLA(TNL), KHOIRABARI(KBY), GORESUAR(GVR), KHANDIKAR(KYO), RANGIYA JN(RNY),

Full Trains List