05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05814 GHY NBQ PASSENGER GHY NBQ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 GUWAHATI Live First 08:30 1
2 KAMAKHYA Live 08:45 08:47 1
3 CHANGSARI Live 09:22 09:23 1
4 KENDUKANA Live 10:00 10:01 1
5 RANGIYA JN Live 10:21 10:23 1
6 GHOGRAPUR Live 10:45 10:46 1
7 NALBARI Live 11:14 11:15 1
8 KAITHALKUCHI Live 11:25 11:26 1
9 TIHU Live 11:38 11:39 1
10 PATHSALA Live 11:49 11:50 1
11 SORUPETA Live 12:00 12:01 1
12 BARPETA ROAD Live 12:12 12:14 1
13 SORBHOG JN Live 12:23 12:24 1
14 BIJNI Live 12:46 12:47 1
15 BONGAIGAON Live 13:06 13:07 1
16 NEW BONGAIGAON Live 13:20 Last 1

Train number 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between GUWAHATI and NEW BONGAIGAON Stations. It covers total journey of 156 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.


05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER from GUWAHATI at 08:30 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 13:20 Daily. Train No. 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER

  1. What is 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between GUWAHATI and NEW BONGAIGAON on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER departs from GUWAHATI at 08:30 and arrives NEW BONGAIGAON at 13:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER covers total distance of 156 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER route?
    05814-GHY - NBQ PASSENGER route is as follows - GUWAHATI(GHY), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), CHANGSARI(CGS), KENDUKANA(KDKN), RANGIYA JN(RNY), GHOGRAPUR(GOE), NALBARI(NLV), KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH), TIHU(TIHU), PATHSALA(PBL), SORUPETA(SPQ), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), SORBHOG JN(SBE), BIJNI(BJF), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ),

Full Trains List