05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05813 NBQ GHY PASSENGER NBQ GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NEW BONGAIGAON Live First 14:30 1
2 BONGAIGAON Live 14:36 14:37 1
3 BIJNI Live 14:52 14:53 1
4 SORBHOG JN Live 15:08 15:09 1
5 BARPETA ROAD Live 15:32 15:34 1
6 SORUPETA Live 15:45 15:46 1
7 PATHSALA Live 15:56 15:57 1
8 TIHU Live 16:07 16:08 1
9 KAITHALKUCHI Live 16:18 16:19 1
10 NALBARI Live 16:34 16:35 1
11 GHOGRAPUR Live 16:47 16:48 1
12 RANGIYA JN Live 17:05 17:07 1
13 KENDUKANA Live 17:18 17:19 1
14 CHANGSARI Live 17:55 17:56 1
15 KAMAKHYA Live 19:05 19:07 1
16 GUWAHATI Live 20:00 Last 1

Train number 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between NEW BONGAIGAON and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 156 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.


05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER from NEW BONGAIGAON at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 20:00 Daily. Train No. 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER runs Daily i.e. all 16 days between NEW BONGAIGAON and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER departs from NEW BONGAIGAON at 14:30 and arrives GUWAHATI at 20:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER covers total distance of 156 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER route?
    05813-NBQ - GHY PASSENGER route is as follows - NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ), BONGAIGAON(BNGN), BIJNI(BJF), SORBHOG JN(SBE), BARPETA ROAD(BPRD), SORUPETA(SPQ), PATHSALA(PBL), TIHU(TIHU), KAITHALKUCHI(KTCH), NALBARI(NLV), GHOGRAPUR(GOE), RANGIYA JN(RNY), KENDUKANA(KDKN), CHANGSARI(CGS), KAMAKHYA(KYQ), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List