05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER Indian Railways Train Schedule, Timing and Route



Enter Train Number or Name

Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
05652 AGTL GHY PASSENGER AGTL GHY
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGARTALA Live First 15:00 1
2 TELIAMURA Live 15:32 15:34 1
3 AMBASSA Live 16:11 16:13 1
4 KUMAR GHAT Live 17:10 17:12 1
5 DHARMANAGAR Live 18:10 18:15 1
6 BARAIGRAM JN Live 19:23 19:24 1
7 KARIMGANJ JN Live 21:00 21:25 1
8 BADARPUR JN Live 22:10 22:25 1
9 NEW HAFLONG Live 00:33 00:38 2
10 MAIBANG Live 01:46 01:48 2
11 LUMDING JN Live 04:00 04:30 2
12 LAMSAKHANG Live 05:07 05:08 2
13 HOJAI Live 05:23 05:25 2
14 CHAPARMUKH JN Live 06:22 06:25 2
15 GUWAHATI Live 09:05 Last 2

Train number 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER is a HOLIDAY SPL(Train Type) which runs between AGARTALA and GUWAHATI Stations. It covers total journey of 577 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.


05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER from AGARTALA at 15:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sun. Train No. 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER has total num_of_stations stopping stations in its route including both originating and destination stations.

For 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER train schedule and route use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER train time table. It will give you 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER train schedule of today in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.

Frequently Asked Questions about 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER

  1. What is 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER train time table / running days?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER runs Sun i.e. all 15 days between AGARTALA and GUWAHATI on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER departs from AGARTALA at 15:00 and arrives GUWAHATI at 09:05 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER covers?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER covers total distance of 577 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER runs at an average speed of 32 km/h.
  5. What is train no. 05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER route?
    05652-AGTL - GHY PASSENGER route is as follows - AGARTALA(AGTL), TELIAMURA(TLMR), AMBASSA(ABSA), KUMAR GHAT(KUGT), DHARMANAGAR(DMR), BARAIGRAM JN(BRGM), KARIMGANJ JN(KXJ), BADARPUR JN(BPB), NEW HAFLONG(NHLG), MAIBANG(MBG), LUMDING JN(LMG), LAMSAKHANG(LKG), HOJAI(HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN(CPK), GUWAHATI(GHY),

Full Trains List